Cookies - Disclaimer - Privacy Policy

Last update: September 8th, 2019

Cookies

This website does not use cookies.

Disclaimer

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time, so please visit it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify your here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

We cannot be held responsible in any way where your health is concerned. The ethereal energy services we offer, are never a replacement for medical advice or consultation. Each individual has a responsibility for their own decisions and actions.

Privacy Policy

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) is a European regulation in EU law on data protection and privacy. The GDPR aims primarily to give control to individuals over their personal data and to simplify the regulatory environment for international business by unifying the regulation within the EU.

 

Here we inform you on how Aldearon Healing, further referred to as ‘we’, ‘our’ or ‘us’, takes care of your personal identification information.

 

Which personal data do we process?

We handle your personal details with appropriate care, and take reasonable precautions to protect them. We do not sell or trade your personal information to others. We collect your information only when processing is necessary, and obligated to lawfully operate our business.

​When you purchase something from our website shop, as part of the buying and selling process, we only use your details to handle and complete your transaction(s), service(s), and contact you as accordingly.

When you submit your information in the contact form on our website, or contact us voluntarily in any other way, then we use the submitted and/or given data only to reply to your question(s) and/or complete our services following.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to store your data for previously permitted purposes. If you have any questions or concerns, you best contact us at info@aldaronhealing.com or use the contact form.

By law, we inform you that you have the right to take notice of, and look into your personal information, to correct it, add to it, delete and/or collect it.

Should you require further legal information about processing your personal data, you have the option to contact the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (AP) in The Netherlands, or the European Data Protection Board (EDPB).

 

Third-party services

We are unable to take responsibility for the privacy practices of other sites or organisations, and therefore encourage you to read their privacy statements.

​Third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions. Once you leave our website shop or are redirected to a third-party website or application, this Privacy Policy does no longer apply.

 

 

Our information

 

Aldearon Healing

Einsteinstraat 9a

6227 BS  Maastricht

The Netherlands

info@aldearonhealing.com

​+31 (0)6 834 54 255

​IBAN: NL17TRIO0379657538

Chamber of Commerce: 74940716

VAT: NL001837252B07

Privacy Policy.
Copyright © 2019-2020 Aldearon Healing. All rights reserved.
Design by Aldearon Healing. Logo realised by Saleire Psychic Art.
Connect on              
  • Facebook
  • Instagram